Union Commercial BANK PLC, Your Bank in Cambodia
Our global experience, specialized local knowledge of the Cambodian market, and high standards of professionalism ensure we can cater to all the financing needs of individuals and businesses. Our services are also proven to be quick and reliable, making us a bank you can count on. Union Commercial Bank operates a head office in the Phnom Penh, and has branch offices in Sihanoukville, Battambang, Siem Reap and Olympic Stadium Area, (in 2010).
UCB has been offering a broad range of high-quality banking products and services backed by international experience and unparalleled local expertise.
We are fully committed to putting the customer first and aims to cultivate strong relationships with its clients, in addition to providing superior personal service and delivering consistently competitive financial solutions. At UCB, supporting our customer's prosperity and changing needs is our top priority.
Here on our website, you will find information about our company profile, our history, and the full spectrum of products and services we provide. Whether you are an individual seeking to open a savings account or a business in search of a loan, UCB is here to be your bank, devoted to your needs and your growth.
For more information about Union Commercial Bank's company profile, and a message from our Chairman, please click on the links on the main menu at the top of this page.
© Copyright 2010 Union Commercial Bank Plc. All rights reserved.